Nov 6, 2013

Nov. 5 General Election Results for Darke County

Greenville City President of Council 

John R. Burkett 1369

Greenville City Auditor-Unexpired Term

Roxanne Willman 1491

Greenville City Treasurer

Barbara A. Fee 1395

Greenville City Law Director-Unexpired Term

Camille L. Baker 1205

Greenville City Council at Large

Todd Oliver 1133

Doug Schmidt 1242

Tracy T. Tryon 1134

Ansonia Village Council (four to be elected)

Ted Adkins 87

Dave Kanney 77

Rick Lee 71

John D. Middleton 83

Arcanum Village Council (four to be elected)

Jerry L. Boolman 281

Monte L. Clark 419

Bonnie L. Millard 297

Julie B. Willis 376

Burkettsville Village Council (four to be elected)

Doug Hemmelgarn 17

Martin P. Wenning 17

Bradford Village Council (four to be elected – includes Miami County votes)

*David Abney 133

*Desmond G. Layman 233

*Thomas O. Moore 199

Deborah S. Warner 102

Michael H. Warner 115

*Jeffrey L. Wirrig 204

Gettysburg Village Council (four to be elected)

John L. Archey 30

Norman Warner 39

Hollansburg Village Council (four to be elected)

Tracy A. Brown 39

Ithaca Village Council (four to be elected)

Lyla J. McCoy 16

Mary L. Ray 17

Raymond L. Ray 17

Barbara A. Rice 17

New Madison Village Mayor-Unexpired Term

Angi Ballard 71

*Steven D. Eadler 146

New Madison Village Council (four to be elected)

Lisa Lee Garland 157

Patty Jackson 118

Karl King 144

New Madison Village Board of Public Affairs (one to be elected)

Jason Cockerham 93

*Cynthia S. King 101

New Weston Village Council (four to be elected)

Carl Post 9

Palestine Village Mayor-Unexpired Term

David A. Brewer 51

Pitsburg Village Council (four to be elected)

Frank Owen Diver, Jr 43

LaDeana D. Diver 46

Phillip Hollinger 57

John C. Riegle 59

Union City Village Council (four to be elected)

Zachary Pruitt 153

Versailles Village Council (four to be elected)

*Michael Berger 304

*Kim Custenborder 280

*Patricia Gigandet 343

*Kent J. Paulus 282

Tony J. Rose 254

Wayne Lakes Village (four to be elected)

Roy J. Cardone 102

John E. McRoberts 145

Yorkshire Village Mayor-Unexpired Term

Kenneth A. Subler 19

Yorkshire Village Council (four to be elected)

*Emily Broering 18

*Amber Broerman 16

*Teresa M. Harmon 18

Wayne E. Harmon 12

*Rick Pleiman 18

Adams Township Trustees

Claude Fenstermaker 329

Donald E. Lecklider 331

Allen Township Trustees (two to be elected)

Jerald Bergman 135

Allen Township Trustee-Unexpired (one to be elected)

*Chris A. Mestemaker 118

Brian C. Schwieterman 46

Brown Township Trustees (two to be elected)

Kent Kimmel 136

Robert James Moody 150

Butler Township Trustees (two to be elected)

Mark Loxley 212

Larry J. Royer 210

Franklin Township Trustees (two to be elected)

Adam Besecker 41

*Roger E. Fourman 95

Brian D. Rhoades 47

*Dwight Warner 121

Greenville Township Trustees (two to be elected)

Justin Hines 1657

Ron Klosterman 1842

Harrison Township Trustees (two to be elected)

Steven D. Bohn 411

Jackson Township Trustees (two to be elected)

Richard J. Brooks 322

Doug K. Longfellow 349

Liberty Township Trustees (two to be elected)

Joseph B. Curtis 109 (tie)

*Michael W. Foreman 136

Larry L. Helmer 109 (tie)

Mississinawa Township Trutees (two to be elected)

Jeffrey Keller 80

Timothy L. Stump 81

Monroe Township Trustees (two to be elected)

Ricky Lee Oswalt 180

Scott A. Sease 203

Neave Township Trustees (two to be elected)

Bryan Clymer 310

Walter Wiant 344

Neave Township Fiscal Officer-Unexpired (one to be elected)

Diane L. Delaplane 343

Patterson Township Trustees (two to be elected)

Steve Hoelscher 133

Steven G. Puthoff 123

Richland Township Trustees (two to be elected)

Ted Mangen 104

*Matthew Oliver 127

*Bob Wagner 128

Twin Township Trustees (two to be elected)

*Kelly Brehm 558

Wayne E. Stutz 462

*Craig H. Van Culin 556

Ross M. Zimmer 284

Van Buren Township Trustees (two to be elected)

Jed P. Smith 116

Tim Warner 124

Wabash Township Trustees (two to be elected)

Wade A. Barga 105

*Edward Brand 141

*Michael Stephan 156

Washington Township Trustees (two to be elected)

William E. Hart 126

Joe L. Martin 142

Washington Township Trustees-Unexpired (one to be elected)

Mark A. Cox 146

Wayne Township Trustees (two to be elected)

Dennis Mestemaker 550

Kenneth J. Moorman 559

York Township Trustees (two to be elected)

William L. Barga 57

Darke CoBdEd (three to be elected)

Timothy J. Booher 2901

Ansonia LSD (two to be elected)

Rhonda Williams 291

Arcanum Butler LSD (two to be elected)

Ed Everman 830

Kelly Norris 965

Bradford EVSD (three to be elected) (Miami Co. votes included)

*John Lavey 294

Michael E. Miller 192

Sandra K. Miller 55

Nathan Paulus 224

Theodore A. Reed 77

*Stanley J. Roberts, 199

*Carolyn K. Smith 199

Franklin Monroe LSD (two to be elected)

Scott Myers 414

Greenville CSD (three to be elected)

Sue Bowman 1326

*Dave Ernst 1917

*Brad Gettinger 2580

*David Madden 2586

Cindy Scott 1208

Mississinawa LSD (two to be elected)

*Sandy Austerman-Ski 279

Daren Hiatt 230

*Matt Hiestand 419

Scott Stachler 229

Tri Village LSD (three to be elected)

Rachael N. Brandenburg 317

Ryan T. Crawford 275

*Darin S. Dubbs 489

*Amy L. Farmer 488

Tracy Kay Frech 353

*Thomas R. Schlechty 531

Versailles EVSD (three to be elected)

Tom J. Ording 915

1: Darke County Park District; Replacement, 0.5 mill, 10 yrs

*FOR THE TAX LEVY 5870

AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 2983

2: Ansonia Village-Current Expenses-Renewal

*FOR THE TAX LEVY 63

AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 43

3: Arcanum Village -Pool and Parks-Additional

*FOR THE TAX 418

AGAINST THE TAX 181

4: Castine Village-Current Expenses-Additional

*FOR THE TAX LEVY 9

AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 8

5: Castine Village-Fire Protection-Additional

* FOR THE TAX LEVY 9

AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 8

6: Gordon Village-Current Expenses-Additional

* FOR THE TAX LEVY 42

AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 17

7: Hollansburg Village-Fire Protection-Additional

* FOR THE TAX LEVY 31

AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 21

8: Hollansburg Village-Police Protection-Additional

*FOR THE TAX LEVY 28

AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 24

9: Pitsburg Village-Current Expenses-Renewal

* FOR THE TAX LEVY 74

AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 13

10: Union City Village-Police Operations-Income Tax

FOR THE INCOME TAX 95

*AGAINST THE INCOME TAX 98

11: Butler Township-Current Expenses-Renewal

*FOR THE TAX LEVY 174

AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 113

12: Monroe Township-Fire Protection-Additional

*FOR THE TAX LEVY 199

AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 55

13: Washington Township-Current Expenses-Renewal

*FOR THE TAX LEVY 138

AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 44

16: Adams Township Fire District 1-Fire Protection-Renewal

*FOR THE TAX LEVY 280

AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 57

17: Adams Township Fire District 1-Fire/Ambulance-Renewal

*FOR THE TAX LEVY 284

AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 54

18: Tri-Village Joint Amb District-Emergency Medical Services-Additional

*FOR THE TAX LEVY 812

AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 500

19: Wayne Township Ambulance/Fire District-Expenses-Additional

*FOR THE TAX LEVY 168

AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 49

20: Local Option-Clark-Sunday sales

*YES 73

NO 52

21: Local Option-Walmart-Sunday Sales

YES 127
*NO 169

0 comments :

Post a Comment

 
Design by Free WordPress Themes | Bloggerized by Lasantha - Premium Blogger Themes | Best Buy Printable Coupons